Staff

Trafalgar Entertainment Limited Board of Directors

  • Executive Chairman Rosemary Squire
  • Director Howard Panter
  • Company Secretary Helen Enright
  • Director Alexander Thomson
  • Director Brian Egan
  • Director Stephen Smith

Trafalgar Entertainment Advisory Board

  • Chairman Greg Dyke
  • Nick Humby
  • Ron Kramer
  • Peter Norris
  • James Tanner
  • Andrew Godson
  • Charles Weeks

Trafalgar Entertainment

  • Joint CEO & Creative Director Howard Panter
  • Joint CEO Rosemary Squire
  • CFO & Business Development Director Helen Enright
  • Business Affairs Director Andrew Hill
  • Executive Vice President David Lazar
  • Corporate Finance & Project Director Alexander Schmidt
  • Executive Chairman of Trafalgar Entertainment Asia-Pacific Tim McFarlane
  • PR and Communications Manager David Bradbury
  • Producer Daniel Brodie
  • Producer Matt Parritt
  • Assistant General Manager Sarah Cant
  • Development & Programming Coordinator Elizabeth Sturt
  • Production Assistant Will Grace
  • Office Co-ordinator Amelia Schiller
  • Office Assistant Maisie Pearson
  • Group Finance Director Paul Schroder
  • Financial Controller Martin Cook
  • Financial Controller, Trafalgar Studios Catherine Zhang
  • Production Accountant Louise Waldron
  • Group Finance Coordinator Jackie Greenfield
  • Commercial Finance Manager Scott Akers
  • Finance Analyst Tom Giles
  • Accounts Assistant Amy Campbell
  • Project & Operations Manager Emily O’Dell
  • Admin Assistant Jess Bignell
  • Assistant to Howard Panter Geraldine Mullins
  • Assistant to Rosemary Squire Caroline Sutcliffe | Paula Baker
  • Assistant to Rosemary Squire (Maternity Cover) Sarah Woolley
  • Assistant to Helen Enright Ann Hovenden

For Trafalgar Studios

  • General Manager Martin Scorer
  • Theatre Manager Christina Horsepool
  • Front of House Manager Nicki Webb
  • Technical Manager James Naish
  • Deputy Technical Manager Sam Fishlock
  • Technical Chargehand Stefan Butler
  • Box Office Manager Joseph Webb
  • Deputy Box Office Manager Tanya Montrose
  • Box Office Assistants Gaelle Cottan | Dorota Osiecka
  • Stage Door James Bagnall | Patience Kamunyu | Francesca Paloschi | Hannah Scothern | Lucy Shakeshaft
  • Cellar Person Nick Beecham
  • Front of House Supervisor Xelo Rico
  • Front of House Team Simon Aeschbacher | Joshua Ahye | Jack Blakey | Alice Briganti | Katie Burnett | Molly Caskey | Shannon Clarke | Conal Dillon | Hilary Dunne | Rebecca Everest | Becky Jones | Bryony Joyce | Saskia Lopez | Anna McManus | Ezra Montrose | Caitlin Muir | Naoise NigFhloinn | Adriana Perucca | Will Pattle | Eleanore Pond | Emily Rayner | Jennifer Reeves | David Sewell | Poppy Templeton | Toisin Thompson | Frazer Wearne

Join us

For enquiries on job vacancies: TrafalgarManagement@trafalgarentertainment.com